Governor’s Cups – USEA, United States Eventing Association, Inc. (R) US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping


Governor’s Cups

1983

Betty Booth

Dick Collins

Sis Gould

Pat Humphries

Sallie Roberton

Margaret Lindsley Warden

1984

Fifi Coles

Cpt. Andrew De Szinay

Joan Hamill

Sally O’Connor

Max & Karin Von Bluecher

1985

Charles Chapin

Roger Haller

Millie Hill

Sheila Hundt

Don Sullivan

Betty Tukey

1986

Patrick Lynch

Andrew Popiel

Jack & Pat Ray

Henry & Janet Schurink

Don Thackeray

1987

Marylou Anderson

Jane Atkinson

Richard & Susan Farmer

Joanna Herrigstad

Pat Marshall

Richard Thompson

1988

Maj. Gen. Jonathan Burton

Christine Hayworth

Katherine Lindsay

Jack Parker

Jo Struby

1989

Judith Burk

Ann Getchell

Ray Holland

Sheila Jackson

Bogie Reed

Willie & Joan Williams

1990

Jane Cooper

Linda Dreher

Judy Huber

Jane Lippincott

Eric & Janet Muller

Ann Zimmerman

1991

Helen Ayer

Carl Bouckaert

Jim Graham

Mr. & Mrs. Donald Murray, III

Jeffray Ryding

Special Service: Chick Chapin

1992

Joyce Brown

Ginny Kincaid

Margaret Williams

1993

Arrington Cox

Michael Friedlander

D. Richard Jones, III

Raymond Firestone

1994

Grace Dawson

Margaret Good

Mr. & Mrs. Ed Harris

John Hart

1995

Pete Costello

Kay Hitch

Scarlett Hibner

Bobbie Mudge

Robert Smith

Lana DuPont Wright

1996

A. Kent Allen

Mary Lou Conley

Barbara Ernst

Denis & Bambi Glaccum

Robbie Moon

Les Smith

1997

Sally O’Connor

Howard Simpson

Margaret Lindsley Warden

1998

Richard Wessel

Marge & C. Marvin Harwood, Sr.

Judy Carrigan

Marge Kitteredge

Mike & Kit Strang

1999

Malcolm Hook

Coleen Keenan-Hersson

Kyra King Stuart

2000

Paul Cedergren

Pat Maykuth

2001

Rebecca Broussard

Joanna Herrigstad

Julie Hook

George & Nina Masek

2002

Jane Atkinson

Gretchen Butts

Jim & Paula Wells

Dan Wolek

2003

Gloria Chittick

Sue Hershey

John Nunn

2004

Helen Coleman

Jack Ernst

Anne Kellerhouse

Mary Lou Reese

Ana Schravesande

Joe Silva

Ed Lawrence

Lefreda Williams

2005

Jennifer Akers

Tom Angle

Margaret Good

Robert Hewlett, DVM

Heather Jans, DVM

JJ Johnson

2006

Carolyn Borgert

Rudy Vogt

Bill & Margaret Burton

Jan Nestrud

Alice Sarno

Sheila Strickler

2007

Andrew & Ruthie Harbison

Tim Murray

Deeda Randle

Shelley Ryan

Beth Stoker

2008

Becky Bowen

Patte Clement
Jackie Fisher Smith

Carol Kozlowski

Peter & Jan Walling

2009

Mary Fike

Beth Lendrum
Marvin Savage

Steve Symansky

2010

Bridget Phillips

Catherine Texter Baker

Bill Watson

2011

Tim & Cheryl Holekamp

Louise Leslie

Helen McAuley

2012

Cindy DePorter

Mike Winter

Cynthia Wiseman

2013

Kevin Baumgardner

Michelle Brochu

Deborah Busta

Vicki Howard-Fine

Betsy Watkins

2014

Patricia Gilbert

Jonathan Holling

Candace Rice

Brian Sabo

Cathy Wieschhoff

2015

Tom Angle

Jerri Lance

Marilyn Payne

Seema Sonnand

Sheila Strickler

Dr. Donald Trotter

2016

Sharon Anthony

Jerome Broussard

Mary Hutchins

Kaiti Saunders

2017

Cassie Harkins

Ed Madden

Siobhan O’Brien
Rod & Karen Hisken

2018

Sue Clarke
Diane Snow
Helen Sproat
Ann & Jim Troppmann



Source link

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *